ISFOE17 Program announced!
Time Schedule
Monday 3/7
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | |
09.00 - 09.30 | Welcome and Opening Remarks | |
09.30 - 10.00 | Keynote Talk (CH) | |
10.00 - 11.00 | OLAE 1 (CH) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Exhibition - Business Forum | |
11.30 - 12.00 | Keynote Talk (CH) | |
12.00 - 13.30 | OLAE 2 (CH) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | |
15.00 - 15.30 | Keynote Talk (CH) - JAPEC/HOPE-A (TH2) | |
15.30 - 16.00 | Keynote Talk (CH) - JAPEC/HOPE-A (TH2) | |
16.00 - 18.00 | OPV 1 (CH) - OTFT 1 (TH1) - JAPEC/HOPE-A (TH2) | |
17.30 - 20.00 | Coffee break - ISFOE Poster Session (GP) |
Tuesday 4/7
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | |
09.00 - 09.30 | Keynote Talk (TH1) | |
09.30 - 11.00 | OLAE 3 (TH1) - MANUFACTURING 1 (TH2) - GRAPHENE 1 (DS2) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum | |
11.30 - 13.30 | OLAE 4 (TH1) - MANUFACTURING 2 (TH2) - GRAPHENE 2 (DS2) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | |
15.00 - 15.30 | Keynote Talk (TH1) | |
15.30 - 18.00 | OPV 2 (TH1) - OTFT 2 (TH2) - GRAPHENE 3 (DS2) | |
17.30 - 18.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition | |
18.30 - 20.30 | Plenary Talk (GP) | |
21.00 | Official NANOTEXNOLOGY 2017 Gala Dinner |
Wednesday 5/7
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | |
09.00 - 09.30 | Keynote Talk (TH1) | |
09.30 - 11.00 | OLAE 5 (TH1) - GRAPHENE 4 (CH) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum | |
11.30 - 13.30 | OLED (TH1) - GRAPHENE 5 (CH) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | |
15.00 - 17.45 | TEXTILES (TH1) - BIOELECTRONICS 1 (CH) | |
20.00 | NANOTEXNOLOGY 2017 Beach Party |
Thursday 6/7
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | |
09.00 - 11.00 | OPV 3 (CH) - BIOELECTRONICS 2 (TH2) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum | |
11.30 - 13.30 | OPV 4 (CH) - BIOELECTRONICS 3 (TH2) - COMMERCIALIZATION 1 (TH1) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | |
15.00 - 18.00 | MANUFACTURING 3 (CH) - RENEWABLES 1 (TH2) | |
18.00 - 19.00 | ISFOE Closing Remarks - Awards Ceremony (CH) |
CH: Crystal Hall | TH1: Timber Hall 1 | TH2: Timber Hall 2 | DS1: Dock Six 1 | DS2: Dock Six 2 | GP: Grand Pietra |