NN17 Program announced!
Time Schedule
Tuesday 4/7
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | |
08.45 - 09.00 | Welcome Talk (CH) | |
09.00 - 09.30 | Keynote Talk (CH) | |
09.30 - 11.00 | WS1 Photonics 1 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 1 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 1 (DS2) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Exhibition - Business Forum | |
11.30 - 12.00 | Keynote Talk (CH) | |
12.00 - 13.30 | WS1 Photonics 2 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 2 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 2 (DS2) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | |
15.00 - 17.30 | WS1 Photonics 3 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 3 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 3 (DS2) | |
17.30 - 18.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition | |
18.30 - 20.30 | Plenary Talk (GP) | |
21.00 | Official NANOTEXNOLOGY 2017 Gala Dinner |
Wednesday 5/7
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | |
09.00 - 09.30 | Keynote Talk (CH) | |
09.30 - 11.00 | WS1 Nanoelectronics 1 (TH2) - WS2 Nanocharacterization 1 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS5 Graphene 4 (CH) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum | |
11.30 - 12.00 | Keynote Talk (DS1) | |
12.00 - 13.30 | WS1 Nanoelectronics 2 (TH2) - WS2 Nanocharacterization 2 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS5 Graphene 5 (CH) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | |
15.00 - 15.30 | Keynote Talk (DS1) | |
15.30 - 17.30 | WS1 Plasmonics (TH2) - WS2 Nanocharacterization 3 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 1 (CH) | |
20.00 | NANOTEXNOLOGY 2017 Beach Party |
Thursday 6/7
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | |
09.00 - 09.30 | Keynote Talk (DS1) | |
09.30 - 11.00 | WS2 Nanoengineering 1 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 2 (TH2) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum | |
11.30 - 12.00 | Keynote Talk (DS1) | |
12.00 - 13.30 | WS2 Nanoengineering 2 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 3 (TH2) - Commercialization 1 (TH1) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | |
15.00 - 15.30 | Keynote Talk (DS1) | |
15.30 - 17.30 | WS2 Nanoengineering 3 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - Renewables (TH2) | |
17.30 - 18.00 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum |
Friday 7/7
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | |
09.00 - 11.00 | WS1 Nanoenergy (TH1) - WS2 Polymer 1 (TH2) - Missirlis WS 1 (CH) - NANO-GR (DS1) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum | |
11.30 - 13.30 | WS2 Polymer 2 (TH2) - WS3 (TH1) - Missirlis WS 2 (CH) - EU-USA WS (DS1) - Commercialization 2 (DS2) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | |
15.00 - 17.30 | WS2 Nanoparticles (TH2) - WS3 (TH1) - Missirlis WS 3 (CH) - Renewables 2 (DS2) | |
17.30 - 19.00 | NN Closing Remarks - Awards Ceremony (CH) |
CH: Crystal Hall | TH1: Timber Hall 1 | TH2: Timber Hall 2 | DS1: Dock Six 1 | DS2: Dock Six 2 | GP: Grand Pietra |