NN17 Program

adobe pdf logo Detailed Program in PDF (tba)

Time Schedule (preliminary)

Tuesday 4/7

08.00 - 09.00Registration 
08.45 - 09.00 Welcome Talk (CH) 
09.00 - 09.30Keynote Talk (CH) 
09.30 - 11.00WS1 Photonics 1 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 1 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 1 (DS2) 
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee break - Exhibition - Business Forum 
11.30 - 12.00 Keynote Talk (CH) 
12.00 - 13.30WS1 Photonics 2 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 2 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 2 (DS2) 
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch break  - Networking 
15.00 - 17.30WS1 Photonics 3 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 3 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 3 (DS2) 
17.30 - 18.30 Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition 
18.30 - 20.30 Plenary Talk (GP) 
20.30Official NANOTEXNOLOGY 2017 Gala Dinner 

Wednesday 5/7

08.00 - 09.00Registration 
09.00 - 09.30Keynote Talk (CH) 
09.30 - 11.00WS1 Nanoelectronics 1 (TH2) - WS2 Nanocharacterization 1 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS5 Graphene 4 (CH) 
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum 
11.30 - 12.00 Keynote Talk (CH) 
12.00 - 13.30WS1 Nanoelectronics 2 (TH2) - WS2 Nanocharacterization 2 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS5 Graphene 5 (CH) 
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch break - Networking 
15.00 - 15.30 Keynote Talk (CH) 
15.30 - 17.30WS1 Plasmonics (TH2) - WS2 Nanocharacterization 3 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 1 (CH) 
17.30 NANOTEXNOLOGY 2017 Beach Party 

Thursday 6/7

08.00 - 09.00Registration 
09.00 - 09.30Keynote Talk (DS1) 
09.30 - 11.00WS2 Nanoengineering 1 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 2 (TH2) - Commercialization 1 (TH1) 
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum 
11.30 - 12.00 Keynote Talk (DS1) 
12.00 - 13.30WS2 Nanoengineering 2 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 3 (TH2) - Commercialization 2 (TH1) 
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch break - Networking 
15.00 - 15.30Keynote Talk (DS1) 
15.30 - 17.30 WS2 Nanoengineering 3 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - Renewables (TH2) 
17.30 - 18.00Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum 

Friday 7/7

08.00 - 09.00Registration 
09.00 - 11.00WS1 Nanoenergy (TH1) - WS2 Polymer 1 (TH2) - Missirlis WS 1 (CH) - NANO-GR (DS1) 
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum 
11.30 - 13.30WS2 Polymer 2 (TH2) - WS3 (TH1) - Missirlis WS 2 (CH) - EU-USA WS (DS1) 
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch break - Networking 
15.00 - 17.30 WS2 Nanoparticles (TH2) - WS3 (TH1) - Missirlis WS 3 (CH) 
17.30 - 19.00NN Closing Remarks - Awards Ceremony (CH) 

 

CH: Crystal HallTH1: Timber Hall 1TH2: Timber Hall 2DS1: Dock Six 1DS2: Dock Six 2GP: Grand Pietra 

 

NN is Organized by

ltfnauth_logophysicsnn pgc logonanonetsmartonics logohope-agladiator logo

NN is Supported by

ECFP7-gen-RGBh2020 logoUCBerkeley-text-logologo U2BX1PRAXI.logobionanonet logoalex innov zonenanoreg logoepic logoportopalace logo

Under the Auspices of

minedu logohzb

Copyright © 2016-2017 NANOTEXNOLOGY. All Rights Reserved.