NN18 Program

NN18 Program announced!

adobe pdf logo Detailed Program in PDF (preliminary)

adobe pdf logo Download the NANOTEXNOLOGY 2018 Program Overview (preliminary)

Time Schedule

Tuesday 3/7

08.00 - 09.00 Registration  
08.45 - 09.00  Welcome Talk (CH)  
09.00 - 09.30 Keynote Talk (CH)  
09.30 - 11.00 WS1 Nanoelectronics 1 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 1 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 1 (DS2) - EU Projects (TH2)  
11.00 - 11.30  Coffee break - Exhibition - Business Forum  
11.30 - 12.00  Keynote Talk (CH)  
12.00 - 13.30 WS1 Energy 1 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 2 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 2 (DS2) - I3D 1 (TH2)  
13.30 - 15.00  Lunch break  - Networking  
15.00 - 18.00 WS1 NanoPhotonics-Plasmonics (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 3 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 3 (DS2)  
18.00 - 18.30  Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition  
18.30 - 20.30  Plenary Talk (GP)  
21.00 Official NANOTEXNOLOGY 2018 Gala Dinner  

Wednesday 4/7

08.00 - 09.00 Registration  
09.00 - 09.30 Keynote Talk on Graphene (CH) - Keynote Talk (DS2)  
09.30 - 11.00 WS1 Energy 2 (TH2) - WS2 Nanoparticles 1 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS5 Graphene 4 (CH)  
11.00 - 11.30  Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum  
11.30 - 12.00  Keynote Talk on I3D (CH)  
12.00 - 13.30 WS1 Energy 3 (TH2) - WS2 Nanoparticles 2 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - I3D 2 (CH)  
13.30 - 15.00  Lunch break - Networking  
15.00 - 15.30  Keynote Talk (DS1) - Keynote Talk on I3D (CH)  
15.30 - 17.45 WS1 Nanoelectronics 2 (TH2) - WS2 Nanoparticles 3 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - I3D 3 (CH)  
18.30 NANOTEXNOLOGY 2018 Beach Party  

Thursday 5/7

08.00 - 09.00 Registration  
09.00 - 09.30 Keynote Talk on Bioelectronics (TH2)  
09.30 - 11.00 WS2 Nanocharacterization 1 (TH1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 1 (TH2) - Special Session NanoMonitor 1 (DS1)  
11.00 - 11.30  Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum  
11.30 - 12.00  Keynote Talk (TH1)  
12.00 - 13.30 WS2 Computational (TH1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 2 (TH2) - Special Session NanoMonitor 2 (DS1)  
13.30 - 15.00  Lunch break - Networking  
15.00 - 18.00  WS2 Polymers (TH1) - WS4 Bioelectronics 3 (TH2) - I3D 4 (CH) - Special Session OptiNanoPro (DS1)  
18.00 - 18.30 Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum  

Friday 6/7

08.00 - 09.00 Registration  
09.00 - 11.00 WS2 Nanocharacterization 2 (CH) - WS3 (DS2) - Commercialization WS (TH1)  
11.00 - 11.30  Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum  
11.30 - 13.30 WS2 Nanocatalysts (CH) - WS3 (DS2) - Commercialization WS (TH1)  
13.30 - 15.00  Lunch break - Networking  
15.00 - 15.30 Keynote Talk (DS2)  
15.30 - 17.30  WS2 Nanoengineering & Nanocharacterization (CH) - I3D BIO (DS2)  
17.30 - 19.00 NN Closing Remarks - Awards Ceremony (CH)  

 

CH: Crystal Hall TH1: Timber Hall 1 TH2: Timber Hall 2 DS1: Dock Six 1 DS2: Dock Six 2 GP: Grand Pietra  

 

NN is Organized by

ltfnauth_logophysicsnn pgc logonanonetsmartonics logosmartline logohope-agladiator logo

NN is Supported by

ECFP7-gen-RGBh2020 logoUCBerkeley-text-logologo U2BX1PRAXI.logobionanonet logoalex innov zonenanoreg logoepic logoportopalace logo

Under the Auspices of

minedu logologo math enhzb

Copyright © 2016-2018 NANOTEXNOLOGY