logo nanotex19 nobg

ISFOE18 Program

ISFOE18 Program announced!

adobe pdf logo Detailed Program in PDF

adobe pdf logo Download the NANOTEXNOLOGY 2018 Program Overview

Time Schedule

Monday 2/7

08.00 - 09.00 Registration  
09.00 - 09.30 Welcome and Opening Remarks (CH)  
09.30 - 10.00  Keynote Talk on OLAE (CH)  
10.00 - 10.30 Keynote Talk on OLAE (CH)  
10.30 - 11.00 OLAE 1 (CH)  
11.00 - 11.30  Coffee break - Exhibition - Business Forum  
11.30 - 12.00  Keynote Talk on OLAE (CH)  
12.00 - 13.30 OLAE 2 (CH)  
13.30 - 15.00  Lunch break  - Networking  
15.00 - 15.30  Keynote Talk on OPV & PPV (CH) - HOPE-A/IAPE WS (TH2)  
15.30 - 17.30 OPV & PPV 1 (CH) - OTFT (TH1) - HOPE-A/IAPE WS (TH2)  
17.30 - 20.00  Coffee break - ISFOE Poster Session (GP)  

Tuesday 3/7

08.00 - 09.00 Registration  
09.00 - 09.30 Keynote Talk on OLAE (TH1)  
09.30 - 11.00 OLAE 3 (TH1) - GRAPHENE 1 (DS2) - EU PROJECTS (TH2)  
11.00 - 11.30  Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum  
11.30 - 12.00 OLAE4 (TH1) - Keynote Talk on GRAPHENE (DS2)  
12.00 - 13.30 OLAE 4 (TH1) - GRAPHENE 2 (DS2) - I3D 1 (TH2)  
13.30 - 15.00  Lunch break - Networking  
15.00 - 18.00 Keynote Talk on OTFT (TH2) - GRAPHENE 3 (DS2)  
15.00 - 18.00 OPV & PPV 2 (TH1) - OTFT 2 (TH2) - GRAPHENE 3 (DS2)  
18.00 - 18.30  Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition  
18.30 - 20.30  Plenary Talk (GP)  
21.00 Official NANOTEXNOLOGY 2018 Gala Dinner  

Wednesday 4/7

08.00 - 09.00 Registration  
09.00 - 09.30 Keynote Talk on GRAPHENE (CH)  
09.30 - 11.00 OLAE 5 (TH1) - GRAPHENE 4 (CH)  
11.00 - 11.30  Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum  
11.30 - 12.00 Keynote Talk on OTFT (TH1)  
12.00 - 13.30  OTFT 3 (TH1) - I3D 2 (CH)  
13.30 - 15.00  Lunch break - Networking  
15.00 - 15.30 Keynote Talks on I3D (CH) - TEXTILES (TH1)  
15.30 - 18.15  TEXTILES (TH1) - I3D 3 (CH)  
18.00  NANOTEXNOLOGY 2018 Beach Party  

Thursday 5/7

08.00 - 09.00 Registration  
09.00 - 09.30 Keynote Talk on BIOELECTRONICS (TH2)  
09.30 - 11.00 OPV & PPV 3 (CH) - BIOELECTRONICS 1 (TH2)  
11.00 - 11.30  Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum  
11.30 - 13.30 OPV & PPV 4 (CH) - BIOELECTRONICS 2 (TH2)  
13.30 - 15.00  Lunch break - Networking  
15.00 - 17.30  I3D 4 (CH) - BIOELECTRONICS 3 (TH2)  
17.30 - 18.30 ISFOE Closing Remarks - Awards Ceremony (CH)  

 

CH: Crystal Hall TH1: Timber Hall 1 TH2: Timber Hall 2 DS1: Dock Six 1 DS2: Dock Six 2 GP: Grand Pietra  

 

Organized by

ltfnauth_logonanonetsmartline logocornet logosmartonics logohope-a

Supported by

ECFP7-gen-RGBh2020 logophysicsPRAXI.logocornelllogo U2BX1
UCBerkeley-text-logohzbazkportopalace logo

Under the Auspices of

minedu logologo math enhzb

Copyright © 2016-2018 NANOTEXNOLOGY