logo nanotex17

NANOTEXNOLOGY 2017 Program Overview

Time Schedule (preliminary)

Saturday 1/7 - ISSON17

Saturday 1/7 - ISSON17

08.00 - 09.00Registration 
09.00 - 09.30 Opening Lecture (CH) 
09.30 - 11.00Common Lecture (CH) 
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee break 
11.30 - 13.30 School 1 Lectures (CH) - School 2 Lectures (TH1) - School 3 Lectures (TH2) 
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch break  
15.00 - 17.00 School 1 Lectures (CH) - School 2 Lectures (TH1) - School 3 Lectures (TH2) 
17.00 - 17.30 Coffee break 
17.30 - 18.30 School 1 Lectures (CH) - School 2 Lectures (TH1) - School 3 Lectures (TH2) 
18.30 - 20.30Poster Session & Networking (GP) 
20.30ISSON Dinner (Roof Garden) 

Sunday 2/7 - ISSON17

Sunday 2/7 - ISSON17

09.00 - 11.00Common Lecture (CH) 
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee break 
11.30 - 13.30 School 1 Lectures (CH) - School 2 Lectures (TH1) - School 3 Lectures (TH2) 
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch break  
15.00 - 17.00 School 1 Lectures (CH) - School 2 Lectures (TH1) - School 3 Lectures (TH2) 
17.00 - 17.30 Coffee break 
17.30 - 18.30 School 1 Lectures (CH) - School 2 Lectures (TH1) - School 3 Lectures (TH2) 
18.30 - 20.30Poster Session & Networking (GP) 

Monday 3/7 - ISFOE17

Monday 3/7 - ISFOE17

08.00 - 09.00Registration 
09.00 - 09.30 Keynote Talk (CH) 
09.30 - 11.00OLAE 1 (CH) 
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee break - Exhibition - Business Forum 
11.30 - 12.00 Keynote Talk (CH) 
12.00 - 13.30OLAE 2 (CH) 
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch break  - Networking 
15.00 - 15.30 Keynote Talk (CH) 
15.30 - 17.30OTFT 1 (CH) - OPV 1 (TH1) - JAPEC/HOPE-A (TH2) 
17.30 - 20.00 Coffee break - ISFOE Poster Session (GP) 

Tuesday 4/7 - ISFOE17 & NN17

Tuesday 4/7 - ISFOE17 & NN17

 ISFOE17NN17 
08.00 - 09.00Registration
 
09.00 - 09.30Keynote Talk (TH1)Keynote Talk (CH) 
09.30 - 11.00OLAE 3 (TH1) - MANUFACTURING 1 (TH2) - GRAPHENE 1 (DS2)WS1 Photonics 1 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 1 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 1 (DS2) 
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum
 
11.30 - 12.00 Keynote Talk (TH1)Keynote Talk (CH) 
12.00 - 13.30OLAE 4 (TH1) - MANUFACTURING 2 (TH2) - GRAPHENE 2 (DS2)WS1 Photonics 2 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 2 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 2 (DS2) 
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch break - Networking  
15.00 - 15.30 Keynote Talk (TH1)WS1 Photonics 3 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 3 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 3 (DS2) 
15.30 - 17.30OPV 2 (TH1) - OTFT 2 (TH2) - GRAPHENE 3 (DS2) 
17.30 - 18.30 Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition
 
18.30 - 20.30 Plenary Talk (GP)  
20.30Official NANOTEXNOLOGY 2017 Gala Dinner  

Wednesday 5/7 - ISFOE17 & NN17

Wednesday 5/7 - ISFOE17 & NN17

 ISFOE17NN17 
08.00 - 09.00Registration
 
09.00 - 09.30Keynote Talk (TH1)Keynote Talk (CH) 
09.30 - 11.00OLAE 5 (TH1) - GRAPHENE 4 (CH)WS1 Nanoelectronics 1 (TH2) - WS2 Nanocharacterization 1 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS5 Graphene 4 (CH) 
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum
 
11.30 - 12.00 OLED (TH1) - GRAPHENE 5 (CH)
Keynote Talk (CH) 
12.00 - 13.30 WS1 Nanoelectronics 2 (TH2) - WS2 Nanocharacterization 2 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS5 Graphene 5 (CH) 
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch break - Networking
 
15.00 - 15.30 OTFT 3 (TH1) & TEXTILES (TH1) - BIOELECTRONICS 1 (CH)
Keynote Talk (CH) 
15.30 - 18.00 WS1 Plasmonics (TH2) - WS2 Nanocharacterization 3 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 1 (CH) 
18.00 NANOTEXNOLOGY 2017 Beach Party
 

Thursday 6/7 - ISFOE17 & NN17

Thursday 6/7 - ISFOE17 & NN17

 ISFOE17NN17 
08.00 - 09.00Registration
 
09.00 - 09.30MANUFACTURING 3 (CH) - BIOELECTRONICS 2 (TH2) - COMMERCIALIZATION 1 (TH1)
Keynote Talk (DS1) 
09.30 - 11.00WS2 Nanoengineering 1 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 2 (TH2) - Commercialization 1 (TH1) 
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum
 
11.30 - 12.00 Keynote Talk (CH)Keynote Talk (DS1) 
12.00 - 13.30OPV 3 (CH) - BIOELECTRONICS 3 (TH2) - COMMERCIALIZATION 2 (TH1)WS2 Nanoengineering 2 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 3 (TH2) - Commercialization 2 (TH1) 
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch break - Networking
 
15.00 - 15.30 OPV 4 (CH) - RENEWABLES (TH2)
Keynote Talk (DS1) 
15.30 - 17.30 WS2 Nanoengineering 3 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - Renewables (TH2) 
17.30 - 18.00ISFOE Closing Remarks - Awards Ceremony (CH)
Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum 
17.30 - 19.00  

Friday 7/7 - NN17

Friday 7/7 - NN17

08.00 - 09.00Registration 
09.00 - 11.00WS1 Nanoenergy (TH1) - WS2 Polymer 1 (TH2) - Missirlis WS 1 (CH) - NANO-GR (DS1) 
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum 
11.30 - 13.30WS2 Polymer 2 (TH2) - WS3 (TH1) - Missirlis WS 2 (CH) - EU-USA WS (DS1) 
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch break - Networking 
15.00 - 17.30 WS2 Nanoparticles (TH2) - WS3 (TH1) - Missirlis WS 3 (CH) 
17.30 - 19.00NN Closing Remarks - Awards Ceremony (CH) 

Saturday 8/7 - ISSON17

Saturday 8/7 - ISSON17

09.00 - 11.00Common Lecture (CH) 
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee break 
11.30 - 13.30 School 1 Lectures (CH) - School 2 Lectures (TH1) - School 3 Lectures (TH2) 
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch break  
15.00 - 17.00 School 1 Lectures (CH) - School 2 Lectures (TH1) - School 3 Lectures (TH2) 
17.00 - 17.30 Coffee break 
17.30 - 18.00 30min test - All Schools (CH) 
18.00 - 19.00Closing remarks (CH) 

 

CH: Crystal HallTH1: Timber Hall 1TH2: Timber Hall 2DS1: Dock Six 1DS2: Dock Six 2GP: Grand Pietra 

 

Organized by

ltfnauth_logonanonetsmartonics logohope-a

Supported by

ECFP7-gen-RGBh2020 logophysicsPRAXI.logocornelllogo U2BX1
UCBerkeley-text-logohzbazkportopalace logo

Under the Auspices of

minedu logohzb

Copyright © 2016-2017 NANOTEXNOLOGY. All Rights Reserved.