Time Schedule
Saturday 1/7 - ISSON17
Saturday 1/7 - ISSON17
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | |
09.00 - 09.30 | Opening Lecture (CH) | |
09.30 - 11.00 | Common Lecture (CH) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break | |
11.30 - 13.30 | School 1 & School 2 Common Lecture (CH) - School 3 Lectures (TH1) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break | |
15.00 - 17.00 | School 1 & School 2 Common Lecture (CH) - School 3 Lectures (TH1) | |
17.00 - 17.30 | Coffee break | |
17.30 - 18.30 | Demonstration (CH) | |
18.30 - 20.00 | Poster Session & Networking (GP) | |
20.30 | ISSON Dinner (Roof Garden) |
Sunday 2/7 - ISSON17
Sunday 2/7 - ISSON17
09.00 - 11.00 | Common Lecture (CH) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break | |
11.30 - 13.30 | Common Lecture (CH) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break | |
15.00 - 17.00 | School 1 Lectures (CH) - School 2 Lectures (TH1) - School 3 Lectures (TH2) | |
17.00 - 17.30 | Coffee break | |
17.30 - 18.30 | School 1 Lectures (CH) - School 2 Lectures (TH1) - School 3 Lectures (TH2) | |
18.30 - 20.00 | Poster Session & Networking (GP) |
Monday 3/7 - ISFOE17
Monday 3/7 - ISFOE17
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | |
09.00 - 09.30 | Welcome and Opening Remarks (CH) | |
09.30 - 10.00 | Keynote Talk (CH) | |
10.00 - 11.00 | OLAE 1 (CH) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Exhibition - Business Forum | |
11.30 - 12.00 | Keynote Talk (CH) | |
12.00 - 13.30 | OLAE 2 (CH) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | |
15.00 - 15.30 | Keynote Talk (CH) - JAPEC/HOPE-A (TH2) | |
15.30 - 16.00 | Keynote Talk (CH) - JAPEC/HOPE-A (TH2) | |
16.00 - 18.00 | OPV 1 (CH) - OTFT 1 (TH1) - JAPEC/HOPE-A (TH2) | |
17.30 - 20.00 | Coffee break - ISFOE Poster Session (GP) |
Tuesday 4/7 - ISFOE17 & NN17
Tuesday 4/7 - ISFOE17 & NN17
ISFOE17 | NN17 | ||
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | ||
09.00 - 09.30 | Keynote Talk (TH1) | Keynote Talk (CH) | |
09.30 - 11.00 | OLAE 3 (TH1) - MANUFACTURING 1 (TH2) - GRAPHENE 1 (DS2) | WS1 Photonics 1 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 1 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 1 (DS2) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum | ||
11.30 - 12.00 | OLAE 4 (TH1) - MANUFACTURING 2 (TH2) - GRAPHENE 2 (DS2) | Keynote Talk (CH) | |
12.00 - 13.30 | WS1 Photonics 2 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 2 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 2 (DS2) | ||
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | ||
15.00 - 15.30 | Keynote Talk (TH1) | WS1 Photonics 3 (CH) - WS2 Thin Films 3 (DS1) - WS5 Graphene 3 (DS2) | |
15.30 - 18.00 | OPV 2 (TH1) - OTFT 2 (TH2) - GRAPHENE 3 (DS2) | ||
17.30 - 18.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition | ||
18.30 - 20.30 | Plenary Talk (GP) | ||
21.00 | Official NANOTEXNOLOGY 2017 Gala Dinner |
Wednesday 5/7 - ISFOE17 & NN17
Wednesday 5/7 - ISFOE17 & NN17
ISFOE17 | NN17 | ||
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | ||
09.00 - 09.30 | Keynote Talk (TH1) | Keynote Talk (CH) | |
09.30 - 11.00 | OLAE 5 (TH1) - GRAPHENE 4 (CH) | WS1 Nanoelectronics 1 (TH2) - WS2 Nanocharacterization 1 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS5 Graphene 4 (CH) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum | ||
11.30 - 12.00 | OLED (TH1) - GRAPHENE 5 (CH) | Keynote Talk (DS1) | |
12.00 - 13.30 | WS1 Nanoelectronics 2 (TH2) - WS2 Nanocharacterization 2 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS5 Graphene 5 (CH) | ||
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | ||
15.00 - 15.30 | TEXTILES (TH1) - BIOELECTRONICS 1 (CH) | Keynote Talk (DS1) | |
15.30 - 18.00 | WS1 Plasmonics (TH2) - WS2 Nanocharacterization 3 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 1 (CH) | ||
20.00 | NANOTEXNOLOGY 2017 Beach Party |
Thursday 6/7 - ISFOE17 & NN17
Thursday 6/7 - ISFOE17 & NN17
ISFOE17 | NN17 | ||
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | ||
09.00 - 09.30 | OPV 3 (CH) - BIOELECTRONICS 2 (TH2) | Keynote Talk (DS1) | |
09.30 - 11.00 | WS2 Nanoengineering 1 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 2 (TH2) | ||
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum | ||
11.30 - 12.00 | OPV 4 (CH) - BIOELECTRONICS 3 (TH2) - COMMERCIALIZATION 1 (TH1) | Keynote Talk (DS1) | |
12.00 - 13.30 | WS2 Nanoengineering 2 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - WS4 Bioelectronics 3 (TH2) - Commercialization 1 (TH1) | ||
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | ||
15.00 - 15.30 | MANUFACTURING 3 (CH) - RENEWABLES 1 (TH2) | Keynote Talk (DS1) | |
15.30 - 17.30 | WS2 Nanoengineering 3 (DS1) - WS3 (DS2) - Renewables 1 (TH2) | ||
17.30 - 18.00 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum | ||
18.00 - 19.00 | ISFOE Closing Remarks - Awards Ceremony (CH) |
Friday 7/7 - NN17
Friday 7/7 - NN17
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration | |
09.00 - 11.00 | WS1 Nanoenergy (TH1) - WS2 Polymer 1 (TH2) - Missirlis WS 1 (CH) - NANO-GR (DS1) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break - Posters - Exhibition - Business Forum | |
11.30 - 13.30 | WS2 Polymer 2 (TH2) - WS3 (TH1) - Missirlis WS 2 (CH) - EU-USA WS (DS1) - Commericalization 2 (DS2) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break - Networking | |
15.00 - 17.30 | WS2 Nanoparticles (TH2) - WS3 (TH1) - Missirlis WS 3 (CH) - Renewables 2 (DS2) | |
17.30 - 18.30 | NN Closing Remarks - Awards Ceremony (CH) |
Saturday 8/7 - ISSON17
Saturday 8/7 - ISSON17
09.00 - 11.00 | School 1 & School 2 Common Lecture (CH) - School 3 Lectures (TH1) | |
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break | |
11.30 - 13.30 | School 1 & School 2 Common Lecture (CH) - School 3 Lectures (TH1) | |
13.30 - 15.00 | Lunch break | |
15.00 - 17.00 | Common Lecture (CH) | |
17.00 - 17.30 | Coffee break | |
17.30 - 18.00 | 30min test - All Schools (CH) | |
18.00 - 19.00 | Closing remarks (CH) |
CH: Crystal Hall | TH1: Timber Hall 1 | TH2: Timber Hall 2 | DS1: Dock Six 1 | DS2: Dock Six 2 | GP: Grand Pietra |